Expanded Edition

Includes Embarkation Guide

Palma de Mallorca

Spain · Palma cruise terminals

the Old Town & La Seu Cathedral

Is this guide right for cruise passengers stopping in Palma de Mallorca for one day? Yes. This guide is built for cruise passengers who need to get from Palma port to the Old Town, La Seu Cathedral, waterfront walks, food stops,.

Free with Kindle Unlimited
Read on Amazon

Free with Kindle Unlimited · also available to buy on Amazon

Not sure? Try a free sample first →

Read the free Palma de Mallorca port guide →

Palma de Mallorca cruise port guide cover

What's Inside

πŸ—ΊοΈ

GPS-Verified Maps

Companion maps help you choose a realistic route from the ship through Palma de Mallorca.

🚒

Cruise-Port Logistics

Dock, tender, shuttle, taxi, and return-buffer decisions organized for a one-day cruise stop.

🚢

Self-Guided Walking Plan

A practical route through the Old Town & La Seu Cathedral without relying on a large group excursion.

🍽️

Food and Local Stops

Where to pause for local flavor, shade, snacks, markets, or a short reset between sights.

⏱️

Three Itinerary Tracks

Short, classic, and fuller-day options so the plan fits your actual ship hours.

🚒

Embarkation Guide

Extra planning help for cruise starts, endings, luggage, airport transfers, and pre/post-cruise time.

The Math

Ship Excursion

$70–160

per person

This Guide

$6.99

on Amazon · free on KU

Same sights. Same routes. A fraction of the cost. Keep the savings for the port stop that matters most to you.

One guide covers your entire group. One ship excursion covers one person.

Format & Delivery

πŸ“±

EPUB Format

Works on Kindle, Apple Books, Google Play Books, and any e-reader.

⚑

Kindle Unlimited

Free to read with Kindle Unlimited, or buy on Amazon. Delivered to your Kindle instantly.

πŸ—ΊοΈ

Interactive Maps

Free companion maps included. Open on your phone at the port.

Preview Palma de Mallorca maps →

Also On Your Route

These ports are often on the same itinerary as Palma de Mallorca.

Don't Wing Your Port Day

Your ship has limited hours in Palma de Mallorca. Make every one count.

Read Palma de Mallorca on Amazon

Free with Kindle Unlimited · also available to buy on Amazon

Save with an itinerary bundle · Browse all 40 guides